Straight line or Air distance: Kilometers: 10742.13 km.

You are watching: How far is korea from us

Miles: 6674.85 miles.Nautical Miles: 5796.44 NM. Estimated trip time: 11.77 hours. (With average aircraft speed of 567mph).
This web page displays distance with Distance Map
between nations South Korea and USA.

See more: Formulario I-90 En Español, What Is Date Of Admission On Form I

The distance is presented in kilometres, miles and also NM devices. Central locations in the South Korea and also United States are provided to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.
Below are the charts of distances of South Korea and also USA from world"s some major nations.

South Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10742.1311.77
Canada8578.529.4
Japan942.711.03
France9383.7310.28
South Africa13172.6114.44
UK8857.369.71
Brazil17604.1419.29
Germany8569.279.39
Poland8051.758.82
Indonesia4324.954.74

US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88

South Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
North Korea493.310.54
Japan942.711.03
Taiwan1506.991.65
Hong Kong1999.52.19
Macao2052.982.25
China2118.262.32
Mongolia2323.752.55
Philippines2629.872.88
Northern Mariana Islands2698.372.96
Guam3021.883.31

US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Cayman Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04